Email:manager@yigudian.comShenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Product Categories
Contact Us

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.
Mobile: +8613923867811
Tel: +86-755-23764103
Fax: +86-755-23352115
E-mail:manager@yigudian.com
Add: A2209, Zhantao Building, Minzhi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

High Quality 1.5mw Triple Wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP Laser Diode

High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode 1. Product Introduction of the High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode Three wavelenghs 1.5mw 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode with high quality and reasonable price. We...

Product Details

High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode

1. Product Introduction of the High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode

Three wavelenghs 1.5mw 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode with high quality and reasonable price.
We design and manufacture a range of laser diode, photodiode & other optical fiber components in coaxial package. Our professional P&D engineer teams will help you.


2. Product Parameter of the the High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode

Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Ratings

Unit

Direct Forward Current(LD)

IFL

100

mA

Reverse Voltage(LD)

VRL

2

V

Photodiode Forward  Current(PD)

IFD

10

mA

Reverse Voltage(PD)

VRD

15

V

Operating Case  Temperature

Top

-40 ~ +85

ºC

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40 ~ +85

ºC

Lead  Soldering(Temperature)/(Time)

-

260/10

ºC/Sec

Optical and Electrical Charateristics(Tc=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Type

Max

Unit

Test Condition

Output  Optical Power /SMF

Po

0.3

-

1.5

mW

Iop=Ith+20 mA

Slope efficiency

SE

0.015


0.075

mW/mA


Threshold Current

Ith

-

10

15

mA

CW

-

15

35

mA

CW, Tc=85℃

Forward Voltage

Vf

-

1.2

1.6

V

CW, Iop=Ith+20mA

Center Wavelength

λc

1290

1310

1330

nm

Iop=Ith+20mA

1480

1490

1500

nm


1530

1550

1570

nm


Spectral Width(RMS-20dB) CW, Iop=Ith+20mA

△λ

-

0.5

1

nm

DFB-LD

-

1

2

nm

FP-LD

Rise/Fall Time

Tr/Tf

-

0.3

0.6

nS

Iop=Ith, 20%-80%

Monitor Current

Im

100

-

1000

μA

Iop=Ith+20mA

Monitor Dark Current

Id

-

-

100

nA

VRP =5V, DC

PD Capacitance

C


10

20

pF

VRD =5V F=1MHz

Tracking Error

TE

-1.5

-

1.5

dB

Tc= -40~85℃


3. Product Feature and Application of the High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode

Applications
Light source

Product Feature
MQW 1310nm/1490/1550nm FP or DFB LD
Low threshold current
High output power
Built-in InGaAsP monitor PD
Wide temperature range operation (Tc=-20 to+85℃)


4. Product details of the High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode

Mechanical Dimension and Pin Description:

图片1.jpg


5. Product Qualification of the High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode

图片8.jpg


6. Deliver, Shipping and Serving of the the High quality 1.5mw Triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode
Competitive selling prices;
Warranty: 1-3 years warranty;
Excellent after-sale service;
Samples are available for testing;
Reply your inquiry within 24 hours;
You can get our support online at 24*7;
Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time;
With experienced technical team supporting;
Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered;
100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality.


7. FAQ
Q1: What is your minumum order?

A1: To acheieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one piece.

Q2: What is your lead time for sampling?
A2: It is about 1-3 working days after payment received.

Q3: What is your lead time for bulks?
A3: So far, for bulks order within 1000 pcs, our delivery time is about one week.

Q4: What is your delivery term?
A4: Ex Works, FOB Shenzhen,discharge port are what we always do so far.

Q5: What is your payment term?
A5: T/T, Paypal, etc. We can further discuss.

Q6: Do you ship internationally?
A6: Yes, we can ship anywhere you would like. If we receive your payment slip, we will ship the goods via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number. To calculat the best shipping cost for you, pls kindly inform us your post code. If you need us to declare the amount to reducing the import tax, please discuss with our sales on line.


8. Lates News
WDM technology can take advantage of the resources of the enormous bandwidth of single-mode fiber low-loss areas.
Type according to the lightwave frequency for each channel (or wavelength), the low-loss window of the optical fiber is divided into a certain channel, as the lightwave carrier signal, using a WDM (wave) on the transmit side, the different provisions The carrier of the wavelength of the signal light combined into the single optical fiber for transmission.
At the receiving end, separated from the carrier by a wavelength division multiplexer (demultiplexer) these different wavelengths of light to carry different signals. Since the different wavelengths of the optical carrier signal can be regarded as independent of each other (without regard to fiber nonlinearity), thereby multiplex transmission of the multiplexed optical signal in an optical fiber can be realized.
Fiber access technology
Optical fiber access network is the information superhighway "last mile". High speed, to meet the needs of the public, not only have a broadband backbone transmission network, user access is the key, optical fiber access network high-speed information flow into millions of households the key technologies to achieve information transmission. In the fiber-optic broadband access, fiber reaches the different positions, there FTTB, of FTTC, FTTCab and FTTH different applications, collectively FTTx.FTTH (FTTH) is the ultimate way of fiber-optic broadband access, which provides all-optical access, therefore, can take advantage of fiber optic broadband characteristics, to provide users with unrestricted bandwidth needed to fully meet the demand for broadband access. At present, the domestic technology can provide users with bandwidth of FE or GE is an ideal access for users of large and medium-sized enterprises.
The development of optical fiber communication technology
In recent years, as technology advances, telecommunications management system reform, as well as step-by-step full liberalization of the telecommunications market, the development of optical communications again presented the booming new situation, the following major development in the field of optical fiber communication hot spots for a simple above and prospects, to the development of ultra-high-speed system, the evolution of the large-capacity WDM system.
From the point of view in recent years, the development of optical communications, building one of the largest transparent, highly flexible and large-capacity national backbone optical network not only for the future of the National Information Infrastructure (NII) has laid a solid physical basis, but also on China's information industry of the next century and take-off of the national economy and national security is extremely important strategic significance. The development of optical fiber communication industry is an irreversible trend of modern communication.

Hot Tags: high quality 1.5mw triple wavelength 1550nm/1310nm/1490nm DFB/FP laser diode, China, manufacturers, suppliers, quotation, customized, price, buy, cheap
Related Products
Copyright © Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved.
QR Code