Email:manager@yigudian.comShenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Product Categories
Contact Us

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.
Mobile: +8613923867811
Tel: +86-755-23764103
Fax: +86-755-23352115
E-mail:manager@yigudian.com
Add: A2209, Zhantao Building, Minzhi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

Multi-rate 3.3V FP-LD Single-mode 2.5Gb/s 2Km LC BiDi SFP Transceiver

Multi-rate 3.3V FP-LD Single-mode 2.5Gb/s 2Km LC BiDi SFP Transceiver

Product Details: Multi-rate 3.3V FP-LD Single-mode 2.5Gb/s 2Km LC BiDi SFP Transceiver l Features: Up to 2.67Gb/s Data Links Hot-Pluggable Single LC connector Up to 2 km on 9/125μm SMF 1310nm FP laser transmitter 1550nm PIN photo-detector Single +3.3V Power Supply Monitoring Interface Compliant...

Product Details


Product Details:

Multi-rate 3.3V FP-LD Single-mode 2.5Gb/s 2Km LC BiDi SFP Transceiver


Features:

 Up to 2.67Gb/s Data Links

 Hot-Pluggable

 Single LC connector

 Up to 2 km on 9/125μm SMF

 1310nm FP laser transmitter

 1550nm PIN photo-detector

 Single +3.3V Power Supply

 Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472

 Maximum power dissipation <1W

 Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

 RoHS compliant and Lead Free

 

 

Applications:

 SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16

 SONET OC-12 / SDH STM -4

 SONET OC-3 / SDH STM -1

 Gigabit Ethernet

 1x/2xFibre Channel

 

Description:

YiGuDian’s GSFP-2G20D-35 Transceivers are a high performance, cost effective module which have a Single LC optics interface. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in SFF-8472. The receiver section uses a PIN receiver and the transmitter uses a 1310 nm FP laser, up to 8dB link budge ensure this module SONET OC-48 / SDH STM -16 2km application.

 

Absolute Maximum Ratings

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40


+85

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5


4

V


Relative Humidity

RH

0


85

%

 

 

 

Recommended Operating Environment:

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

 

Case operating Temperature

Industrial

 

TC

-40


85

°C

Extended

-5


85

°C

Commercial

0


+70

°C

Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135


3.465

V

Supply Current

Icc



300

mA

Inrush Current

Isurge



Icc+30

mA

Maximum Power

Pmax



1

W

 

Electrical Characteristics(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)

 

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typical

Max.

Unit

Note

Transmitter Section:


Input differential impedance

Rin

90

100

110



Single ended data input swing

Vin PP

250


1200

mVp-p


Transmit Disable Voltage

VD

Vcc – 1.3


Vcc

V

2

Transmit Enable Voltage

VEN

Vee


Vee+ 0.8

V


Transmit Disable Assert Time

Tdessert



10

us


Receiver Section:


Single ended data output swing

Vout,pp

300


800

mv

3

LOS Fault

Vlosfault

Vcc – 0.5


VCC_host

V

5

LOS Normal

Vlos norm

Vee


Vee+0.5

V

5

Power Supply Rejection

PSR

100



mVpp

6

Note:

1. AC coupled.

2. Or open circuit.

3. Into 100 ohm differential termination. 4. 20 – 80 %

5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

6. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 20 Hz to 1.5MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), September 14, 2000.


 

 

Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C,                                    

Hot Tags: multi-rate 3.3v fp-ld single-mode 2.5gb/s 2km lc bidi sfp transceiver, China, manufacturers, suppliers, quotation, customized, price, buy, cheap
Related Products
Copyright © Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved.
QR Code