Email:manager@yigudian.comShenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Product Categories
Contact Us

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.
Mobile: +8613923867811
Tel: +86-755-23764103
Fax: +86-755-23352115
E-mail:manager@yigudian.com
Add: A2209, Zhantao Building, Minzhi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

60MW Pulsed Laser Diode For OTDR 1310nm Wavelength

60MW Pulsed Laser Diode For OTDR 1310nm Wavelength

1310nm 60mW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1. Product Introduction of 1310nm 60mW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR This 1310nm 60mW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR built-in/out monitor PD and high operation life, with pigtail package. And offer 3 years warranty. We have an experience engineer's team can...

Product Details

60MW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1310nm wavelength

1. Product Introduction of 60MW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1310nm wavelength

This 1310nm 60mW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR built-in/out monitor PD and high operation life, with pigtail package. And offer 3 years warranty. We have an experience engineer's team can be R&D and customize as your demand.


2. Product Parameter of the 60MW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1310nm wavelength

Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Max.

Unit

Pulsed Forward Current*1

IFP

 

750

mA

Reverse Voltage

VR

 

2

V

Reverse Voltage (monitor PD)

VRM

 

10

V

Reverse Current (monitor PD)

IFPM

 

2

mA

Operating Case Temperature

TC

0

60

Storage Temperature

Tstg

-40

85

Lead Soldering Temperature

Tsld

 

260 (10s)

Relative Humidity (noncondensing)

RH

 

85

%

Transmitter Optical And Electrical Characterics (Tc=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Notes

Forward Voltage

VFP



3.5

V

IFP=450mA, PW=10μs, Duty=1%

Threshold Current

Ith


10

15

mA


Optical Output Power from SM Fiber

Pf

60

80


mW


Center Wavelength

λc

1290

1310

1330

nm

PW=10μs, Duty=1%

Spectral Width

σ



4

nm

RMS (−3 dB)

Rise Time

tr


0.5

2.0

ns

10-90%

Fall Time

tf


0.5

2.0

ns

90-10%

Monitor Current

Im

0.05


2

mA

VRM=2 V

 

3. Product Feature and Application of the 60MW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1310nm wavelength 

Features:
High output power Pf=60~80mW@IFP=450mA;
Long wavelength λC = 1310 nm
Built-in /out monitor PD;
Pulsed Conditions: Pulse width(PW)=10μs, Duty = 1%

Applications:
OTDR System


4. Production details of the 60MW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1310nm wavelength 

PIN Description

图片1.jpg

Package Outline

图片2.jpg


5. Product Qualification of the 60MW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1310nm wavelength 

图片8.jpg


6. Deliver, Shipping and Serving of the 60MW Pulsed Laser Diode for OTDR 1310nm wavelength
Competitive selling prices;
Warranty: 1-3 years warranty;
Excellent after-sale service;
Samples are available for testing;
Reply your inquiry within 24 hours;
You can get our support online at 24*7;
Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time;
With experienced technical team supporting;
Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered;
100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality.


7. FAQ
Q1: What is your minumum order?

A1: To acheieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one piece.

Q2: What is your lead time for sampling?
A2: It is about 1-3 working days after payment received.

Q3: What is your lead time for bulks?
A3: So far, for bulks order within 1000 pcs, our delivery time is about one week.

Q4: What is your delivery term?
A4: Ex Works, FOB Shenzhen, discharge port are what we always do so far.

Q5: What is your payment term?
A5: T/T, Paypal, etc. We can further discuss.

Q6: Do you ship internationally?
A6: Yes, we can ship anywhere you would like. If we receive your payment slip, we will ship the goods via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number. To calculat the best shipping cost for you, pls kindly inform us your post code. If you need us to declare the amount to reducing the import tax, please discuss with our sales on line.


8. Lates News
WDM technology can take advantage of the resources of the enormous bandwidth of single-mode fiber low-loss areas.
Type according to the lightwave frequency for each channel (or wavelength), the low-loss window of the optical fiber is divided into a certain channel, as the lightwave carrier signal, using a WDM (wave) on the transmit side, the different provisions The carrier of the wavelength of the signal light combined into the single optical fiber for transmission.
At the receiving end, separated from the carrier by a wavelength division multiplexer (demultiplexer) these different wavelengths of light to carry different signals. Since the different wavelengths of the optical carrier signal can be regarded as independent of each other (without regard to fiber nonlinearity), thereby multiplex transmission of the multiplexed optical signal in an optical fiber can be realized.
Fiber access technology
Optical fiber access network is the information superhighway "last mile". High speed, to meet the needs of the public, not only have a broadband backbone transmission network, user access is the key, optical fiber access network high-speed information flow into millions of households the key technologies to achieve information transmission. In the fiber-optic broadband access, fiber reaches the different positions, there FTTB, of FTTC, FTTCab and FTTH different applications, collectively FTTx.FTTH (FTTH) is the ultimate way of fiber-optic broadband access, which provides all-optical access, therefore, can take advantage of fiber optic broadband characteristics, to provide users with unrestricted bandwidth needed to fully meet the demand for broadband access. At present, the domestic technology can provide users with bandwidth of FE or GE is an ideal access for users of large and medium-sized enterprises.
The development of optical fiber communication technology
In recent years, as technology advances, telecommunications management system reform, as well as step-by-step full liberalization of the telecommunications market, the development of optical communications again presented the booming new situation, the following major development in the field of optical fiber communication hot spots for a simple above and prospects, to the development of ultra-high-speed system, the evolution of the large-capacity WDM system.
From the point of view in recent years, the development of optical communications, building one of the largest transparent, highly flexible and large-capacity national backbone optical network not only for the future of the National Information Infrastructure (NII) has laid a solid physical basis, but also on China's information industry of the next century and take-off of the national economy and national security is extremely important strategic significance. The development of optical fiber communication industry is an irreversible trend of modern communication.

Hot Tags: 60mw pulsed laser diode for otdr 1310nm wavelength, China, manufacturers, suppliers, quotation, customized, price, buy, cheap
Related Products
Copyright © Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved.
QR Code