Email:manager@yigudian.comShenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Product Categories
Contact Us

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.
Mobile: +8613923867811
Tel: +86-755-23764103
Fax: +86-755-23352115
E-mail:manager@yigudian.com
Add: A2209, Zhantao Building, Minzhi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

SFP Module High Quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode

SFP Module High Quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode

SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode 1. Product Introduction of Low noise 1310nm DFB Laser diode with pigtail This Low noise 1310nm DFB Laser diode with pigtail with Low noise and long operation life, can be with pigtail package and receptacle package. And offer 3 years warranty. We...

Product Details

SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode  

1. Product Introduction of SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode 

This Low noise 1310nm DFB Laser diode with pigtail with Low noise and long operation life, can be with pigtail package and receptacle package. And offer 3 years warranty. We have an experience engineer's team can be R&D and customize as your demand.


2. Product Parameter of the SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode 

Absolute Maximum Ratings (Tc=25℃)

Parameter

Symbol

Ratings

Unit

LD Operating Current

If(LD)

Ith+20

mA

LD Reverse Voltage

Vr(LD)

2.0

V

PD Operating Current

If(PD)

2

mA

PD Reverse Voltage

Vr(PD)

20

V

Operationg tempereture

Topr

-40~+85

Storage tempereture

Tstg

-40~+85

Welding tempereture

Tsld

260/10

℃/S

Transmitter OPtical And Electrical Characterics(Tc=25℃)


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Type

Max

Unit

Test Condition

Threshold Current

Ith

4


10

mA


Forward Voltage

Vop


1.1

1.5

V

CW, If=Iop

Optical Output Power

Pf

4



mW

CW, If=Ith+20mA

Center Wavelength

λc

1300

1310

1320

nm

CW, P0 = Pf

Rise/Fall Time(10~90)%

Tr/Tf


0.1

0.2

nS

If=Ith, Po=Pf(10-90)%

Isolation

ISO

30



dB


Monitor Current

Im

0.1


1.0

mA

CW, P0 = Pf

PD Capacitance

CPD


10

20

PF

VRD=5V, F=1MHz

PD Dark Current

Id



0.1

uA

VRD=5V

Relative intensity noise

Rin


-135

- 134

dB/Hz

OpRl<-40dB F=1800MHz

IMD3

IMD3


- 65

- 60

dBc

2 tone test, f1=2200MHz, f2=2202.5MHz, OMI=20%/tone,

Tracking Error

TE

-1.5


1.5

dB


Side Mode Suppression Ration

SMSR

35

40


dB

CW, Po=4mW

Note:
The TO using AOI chip.
The design of the power can be designed according to customer's requirement.



3. Product Feature and Application of the SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode 

Features:
FP Coaxial Packaging;
Built-in InGaAs/PIN monitor;
High reliability, Long operating life

Applications:
Optical Transmitter or Date Signal
Optical Transmitter of Analogy Signal
Optical Bidi Module and Optical Transceives
Test Equipments


4. Production details of the SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode 

图片1.jpg

图片2.jpg


5. Product Qualification of the SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode  

图片3.jpg

图片4.jpg

图片5.jpg


6. Deliver, Shipping and Serving of the SFP Module high quality Pigtailed DFB Laser Diode  
Competitive selling prices;
Warranty: 1-3 years warranty;
Excellent after-sale service;
Samples are available for testing;
Reply your inquiry within 24 hours;
You can get our support online at 24*7;
Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time;
With experienced technical team supporting;
Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered;
100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality.


7. FAQ
Q1: What is your minumum order?

A1: To acheieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one piece.

Q2: What is your lead time for sampling?
A2: It is about 1-3 working days after payment received.

Q3: What is your lead time for bulks?
A3: So far, for bulks order within 1000 pcs, our delivery time is about one week.

8. Lates News
WDM technology can take advantage of the resources of the enormous bandwidth of single-mode fiber low-loss areas.
Type according to the lightwave frequency for each channel (or wavelength), the low-loss window of the optical fiber is divided into a certain channel, as the lightwave carrier signal, using a WDM (wave) on the transmit side, the different provisions The carrier of the wavelength of the signal light combined into the single optical fiber for transmission.
At the receiving end, separated from the carrier by a wavelength division multiplexer (demultiplexer) these different wavelengths of light to carry different signals. Since the different wavelengths of the optical carrier signal can be regarded as independent of each other (without regard to fiber nonlinearity), thereby multiplex transmission of the multiplexed optical signal in an optical fiber can be realized.
Fiber access technology
Optical fiber access network is the information superhighway "last mile". High speed, to meet the needs of the public, not only have a broadband backbone transmission network, user access is the key, optical fiber access network high-speed information flow into millions of households the key technologies to achieve information transmission. In the fiber-optic broadband access, fiber reaches the different positions, there FTTB, of FTTC, FTTCab and FTTH different applications, collectively FTTx.FTTH (FTTH) is the ultimate way of fiber-optic broadband access, which provides all-optical access, therefore, can take advantage of fiber optic broadband characteristics, to provide users with unrestricted bandwidth needed to fully meet the demand for broadband access. At present, the domestic technology can provide users with bandwidth of FE or GE is an ideal access for users of large and medium-sized enterprises.
The development of optical fiber communication technology
In recent years, as technology advances, telecommunications management system reform, as well as step-by-step full liberalization of the telecommunications market, the development of optical communications again presented the booming new situation, the following major development in the field of optical fiber communication hot spots for a simple above and prospects, to the development of ultra-high-speed system, the evolution of the large-capacity WDM system.
From the point of view in recent years, the development of optical communications, building one of the largest transparent, highly flexible and large-capacity national backbone optical network not only for the future of the National Information Infrastructure (NII) has laid a solid physical basis, but also on China's information industry of the next century and take-off of the national economy and national security is extremely important strategic significance. The development of optical fiber communication industry is an irreversible trend of modern communication.

Hot Tags: sfp module high quality pigtailed dfb laser diode, China, manufacturers, suppliers, quotation, customized, price, buy, cheap
Related Products
Copyright © Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved.
QR Code