Email:manager@yigudian.comShenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Product Categories
Contact Us

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.
Mobile: +8613923867811
Tel: +86-755-23764103
Fax: +86-755-23352115
E-mail:manager@yigudian.com
Add: A2209, Zhantao Building, Minzhi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

T2.5G/R10G 5G Network Receptacle 10G XGPON ONU BOSA

T2.5G/R10G 5G Network Receptacle 10G XGPON ONU BOSA

T2.5G/R10G 5G network Receptacle 10G XGPON ONU BOSA SC/UPC receptacle type bi-directional transmission design for 10G XGPON ONU 1. Product Introction of the 10G XGSPON Receptacle BOSA GA-43 series T10G/R10G Single fiber SC/UPC This 10G XGSPON Receptacle BOSA GA-43 series T10G/R10G...

Product Details

 T2.5G/R10G 5G network Receptacle 10G XGPON ONU BOSA 

Description

This XGPONBOSA is a high performance optical sub-assembly in single fiber by using 1270nm transmitter and 1577nm receiver.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well 1270nm DFB laser supporting burst-mode operation. The receiver section uses a TO-can builtin a long wavelength APD chip and a 10Gbps trans-impedance amplifier. High optical isolation and reflection free is achieved by using CWDM filter and optical  isolator.

 

Applications

10G XGPON asymmetric SFP+ transceiver, ONU

10 Gigabit  Ethernet Access Networks

 

Features

Single fiber receptacle type bi-directional transmission design for 10GXGPONONU

Asymmetric 9.953Gbps Tx burst mode and 2.488Gbps Rx CW data rate

Laser welded transmitter and epoxycured receiver package

Integrated micro-optics CWDM filters for dual wavelength Tx/Rx  operational 1270/1577nm

1270nm  InGaAs PIn PMQW  DFB laser with high band width InGaAs  MPD

1577nm digital APD-TIA continuous  mode receiver

Flex  PCB standardping-out

Opticalreflectionfree with built-in 1270nmfreespaceisolator

Highopticalisolationfromexternal 1490nmsource, and lowopticalcross-talkfrominternal 1270nm source

0°C to +70°Ccommercial temperaturewithexcellenttemperaturedependentpowertrackingerror

 

Standard

ITU-T 987.210GXGPON communicationprotocol

Compliantwith Telcordia GR-468 reliability testcriterion

Compliantwith Telcordia GR-326 connectorqualificationstandard

Compliant withRoHS6 standard


1. Absolute Maximum Ratings

Item

Unit

Min

Max

Note

Forward Current for LD

mA

--

120


Reverse Voltage for LD

V

--

2


Forward Current for MPD

mA

--

2


Reverse Voltage for MPD

V

--

20


APD Reverse Voltage

V

--

Vbr


TIA Supply Voltage

V

-0.4

4


Operating Temp

°C

-40

85


Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85


Storage Relative Humidity

%

--

85


Soldering Temperature

°C

--

260

(*1)

ESD threshold

V

500



(*1): For soldering by iron and 10 seconds on leads

 

2. Transmitter Electro-Optical Characteristics (TC=25°C, CW)

Item

Symbol

Test Condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Transmitter Bit Rate


-40~85°C

--

2.488

--

Gbps

 

Threshold Current

Ith

Ith

25°C

--

8

15

mA

-40~85°C

--

--

50

mA

 

Optical Output Power (*2)

Pf

Pf

25°C, If=Ith+20mA

2.5

--

--

mW

85°C, If=Ith+20mA

1.5

--

--

mW

Slope Efficiency

SE

25°C, If=Ith+20mA

0.125

--

--

mW



85°C, If=Ith+20mA

0.075

--

--

mW

Forward Voltage

Vf

If=Ith+20mA

--

1.1

1.8

V

Central Wavelength

lc

If=Ith+20mA, 25°C

1260

1270

1280

nm

Side Mode Suppression

Ratio

 

SMSR

If=Ith+20mA, -40~85°C

 

30

 

--

 

--

 

dB

Monitor Current

Im

If=Ith+20mA

100

--

1200

mA

Tracking Error (*3)

TE

Tc=-40~85°C

-1.5

--

1.5

dB

(*2): Launchedinto 9/125mm SMF, measuredwith a masterplugand an extrareceptacle (*3): DPf =10xlog (Pf (Tc)/Pf (25°C)), Im hold(@Pf=2.5mW, 25°C)

 

3. Receiver Electro-Optical Characteristics (TC=25°C, Vcc=3.3V)

Item

Symbol

Test Condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

No loads

3.0

3.3

3.6

V

Supply Current

Icc

No loads

--

--

50

mA

Operating Wavelength

l


1575

1577

1580

nm

Sensitivity

Sen

9.953Gbps, NRZ, PRBS23,

--

--

-29.5

dBm


Overload

OL


-7.0

--

--

dBm

Breakdown Voltage

Vbr

Id=10mA

22

--

45

V

Optical Return Loss

RL

l=1270nm

10

--

--

dB

Optical Crosstalk

X-talk

l=1577nm

20

--

--

dB

Optical Isolation from

External Source

 

ISO

l=1260~1560nm

35

--

--

dB

l=1600~1675nm

35

--

--

dB


image.png 


5. Other Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Fiber Mode Field Diameter


8

9

10

mm


Pull Force on LD Assembly


30

--

--

Kgw


Pull Force on APD Assembly


15

--

--

Kgw


Shear Strength on XY Welding


30

--

--

Kgw


Connector Repeatability (*4)


-1.0

--

+1.0

dB


(*4): Sameplugorientation, same SC/UPCpatchcord, 5 times, Launchedinto 9/125mm SMF, measured with a masterplugand an extrareceptacle


 图片8.jpg


6. Diliver, Shipping and Serving of the 10G XGSPON Receptacle BOSA GA-43 series T10G/R10G Single fiber SC/UPC
Competitive selling prices;
Warranty: 1-3 years warranty;
Excellent after-sale service;
Samples are available for testing;
Reply your inquiry within 24 hours;
You can get our support online at 24*7;
Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time;
With experienced technical team supporting;
Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered;
100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality.


7. FAQ
Q1: What is your minumum order?

A1: To acheieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one piece.

Q2: What is your lead time for sampling?
A2: It is about 1-3 working days after payment received.

Q3: What is your lead time for bulks?
A3: So far, for bulks order within 1000 pcs, our delivery time is about one week.

Q4: What is your delivery term?
A4: Ex Works, FOB Shenzhen, CIF discharge port are what we always do so far.

Q5: What is your payment term?
A5: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, etc. We can further discuss.

Q6: Do you ship internationally?
A6: Yes, we can ship anywhere you would like. If we receive your payment slip, we will ship the goods via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number. To calculat the best shipping cost for you, pls kindly inform us your post code. If you need us to declare the amount to reducing the import tax, please discuss with our sales on line.


8. Latest News
WDM technology can take advantage of the resources of the enormous bandwidth of single-mode fiber low-loss areas.
Type according to the lightwave frequency for each channel (or wavelength), the low-loss window of the optical fiber is divided into a certain channel, as the lightwave carrier signal, using a WDM (wave) on the transmit side, the different provisions The carrier of the wavelength of the signal light combined into the single optical fiber for transmission.
At the receiving end, separated from the carrier by a wavelength division multiplexer (demultiplexer) these different wavelengths of light to carry different signals. Since the different wavelengths of the optical carrier signal can be regarded as independent of each other (without regard to fiber nonlinearity), thereby multiplex transmission of the multiplexed optical signal in an optical fiber can be realized.
Fiber access technology
Optical fiber access network is the information superhighway "last mile". High speed, to meet the needs of the public, not only have a broadband backbone transmission network, user access is the key, optical fiber access network high-speed information flow into millions of households the key technologies to achieve information transmission. In the fiber-optic broadband access, fiber reaches the different positions, there FTTB, of FTTC, FTTCab and FTTH different applications, collectively FTTx.FTTH (FTTH) is the ultimate way of fiber-optic broadband access, which provides all-optical access, therefore, can take advantage of fiber optic broadband characteristics, to provide users with unrestricted bandwidth needed to fully meet the demand for broadband access. At present, the domestic technology can provide users with bandwidth of FE or GE is an ideal access for users of large and medium-sized enterprises.
The development of optical fiber communication technology
In recent years, as technology advances, telecommunications management system reform, as well as step-by-step full liberalization of the telecommunications market, the development of optical communications again presented the booming new situation, the following major development in the field of optical fiber communication hot spots for a simple above and prospects, to the development of ultra-high-speed system, the evolution of the large-capacity WDM system.
From the point of view in recent years, the development of optical communications, building one of the largest transparent, highly flexible and large-capacity national backbone optical network not only for the future of the National Information Infrastructure (NII) has laid a solid physical basis, but also on China's information industry of the next century and take-off of the national economy and national security is extremely important strategic significance. The development of optical fiber communication industry is an irreversible trend of modern communication.


9. Recommendations

Hot Tags: t2.5g/r10g 5g network receptacle 10g xgpon onu bosa, China, manufacturers, suppliers, quotation, customized, price, buy, cheap
Related Products
Copyright © Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved.
QR Code