Email:manager@yigudian.comShenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Product Categories
Contact Us

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.
Mobile: +8613923867811
Tel: +86-755-23764103
Fax: +86-755-23352115
E-mail:manager@yigudian.com
Add: A2209, Zhantao Building, Minzhi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

GB-43 Series T10G/R10G 10GEPON ONU BOSA

GB-43 Series T10G/R10G 10GEPON ONU BOSA

10GEPON ONU Receptacle BOSA GB-43 series T10G/R10G Integrated micro-optics CWDM filtersfor dual wavelength Tx/Rx operationat 1270/1577nm 1. Product Introction of the 10GEPON ONU Receptacle BOSA GB-43 series T10G/R10G This 10G XGSPON BOSA GA-53 series T10G/R10G Ethernet Access Network ssymmetric...

Product Details

GB-43 series T10G/R10G 10GEPON ONU Receptacle BOSA  

 

Description

Thisreceptacle 10G EPONBOSAis a high performanceoptical sub-assemblyin singlefiberby using 1270nm transmitter and1577nm receiver.

Thetransmittersectionusesa multiplequantumwell 1270nm DFB lasersupportingburst-modeoperation. Thereceiversectionusesa TO-canbuiltin a longwavelengthAPDchipanda 10Gbpstrans-impedance amplifier. High optical isolationand reflectionfree is achievedby using CWDMfilterandoptical isolator.

 

Applications

10GEPON symmetricbi-directional ONU SFP+, XFPtransceiver

10GEPON symmetricbi-directional BOBONU opticalmodem

 

Features

Singlefiberreceptacletypebi-directional transmissiondesignfordigitalcommunication

Symmetric 10Gbpsdownstreamand 10Gbpsupstreamdatalinktransmission

Laserweldedtransmitterand epoxycuredreceiverpackage

Integratedmicro-optics CWDMfiltersfor dual wavelengthTx/Rx operationat 1270/1577nm

1270nm InGaAsP/InPMQW DFBlaserdiodetransmissionwith highbandwidth InGaAsmonitor photodiode

1577nm digitalAPD withintegrated 10Gbps, 3.3V continuousmodetransimpedance-amplifier

Opticalreflectionfree with built-in 1270nmfreespaceisolator

Highopticalisolationfromexternal 1490nmsource, and lowopticalcross-talkfrominternal 1270nm source

0°C to +70°Ccommercial temperaturewithexcellenttemperaturedependentpowertrackingerror

 

Standard

IEEE802.3av 10GEPONMSAcommunicationprotocol

Compliantwith Telcordia GR-468 reliability testcriterion

Compliantwith Telcordia GR-326 connectorqualificationstandard

Compliant withRoHS6 standard


 

1. Absolute Maximum Ratings

Item

Unit

Min

Max

Note

Forward Current for LD

mA

--

120


Reverse Voltage for LD

V

--

2


Forward Current for MPD

mA

--

2


Reverse Voltage for MPD

V

--

20


APD Reverse Current

mA

--

2


APD Reverse Voltage

V

--

Vbr


TIA Supply Voltage

V

-0.4

4


Operating Temp

°C

0

70


Storage Temperature

°C

-40

85


Storage Relative Humidity

%

--

85


Soldering Temperature

°C

--

260

(*1)

(*1): For soldering by iron and 10 seconds on leads

 

2. Transmitter Electro-Optical Characteristics (TC=25°C, CW)

Item

Symbol

Test Condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

 

Threshold Current

 

Ith

Tc=25°C

--

8

13

mA

Tc=0~70°C

--

--

35

mA

 

Optical Output Power (*2)

 

Pf

If=Ith+20mA, Tc=25 °C

2.5

--

--

mW

If=Ith+20mA, Tc=70 °C

1.26

--

--

mW

Forward Voltage

Vf

If=Ith+20mA

--

1.2

1.7

V

Peak Wavelength

lc

If=Ith+20mA

1260

1270

1280

nm

Spectrum Width (-20dB)

Dl

If=Ith+20mA

--

--

1.0

nm

Side Mode Suppression

Ratio

 

SMSR

 

If=Ith+20mA

 

30

 

--

 

--

 

dB

Monitor Current

Im

Pf=2.3mW

0.08

--

1

mA

Monitor Dark Current

Id

Vrp=10V

--

--

100

nA

Monitor Capacitance

C

Vrp=1V, f=1MHz

--

10

20

pF

Tracking Error

TE

Tc=0~70°C

-1.5

--

1.5

dB

(*2): Launchedinto 9/125mm SMF, measuredwith a masterplugand an extrareceptacle (*3): DPf =10xlog (Pf (Tc)/Pf (25°C)), Im hold(@Pf=2.3mW, 25°C)

 

3. Receiver Electro-Optical Characteristics (TC=25°C, Vcc=3.3V)

Item

Symbol

Test Condition

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Supply Voltage

Vcc

No loads

3.0

3.3

3.6

V

Supply Current

Icc

Vcc

40

--

70

mA

Operating Wavelength

l


1575

1577

1580

nm


Breakdown Voltage

Vbr

Id=10mA

25

--

40

V

Sensitivity

Sen

9.953Gbps, NRZ, PRBS23,

ER=8.2dB, BER=10E-3

--

--

-24

dBm

Overload

OL

-7

--

--

dBm

Output Impendence

Rout

Single end

--

50

--

W

Optical Crosstalk

X-talk

1270nm/15770nm

--

--

-40

dB

Optical Isolation

from External Source

 

ISO

l=1260~1560nm

30

--

--

dB

l=1600~1675nm

30

--

--

dB

4. Dimension Outline

 

 

5. Other Characteristics

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Unit

Note

Fiber Mode Field Diameter


8

9

10

mm


Pull Force on LD Assembly


30

--

--

Kgw


Pull Force on APD Assembly


15

--

--

Kgw


Shear Strength on XY Welding


30

--

--

Kgw


Connector Repeatability (*4)


-1.0

--

+1.0

dB


(*4): Sameplugorientation, same patchcord, 5 times, Launchedinto 9/125mm SMF, measuredwith a masterplugandan extrareceptacle

 image.png


5. Production Qualification of the GB-43 series T10G/R10G 10GEPON ONU Receptacle BOSA   图片8.jpg


6. Diliver, Shipping and Serving of the 10GEPON ONU Receptacle BOSA GB-43 series T10G/R10G
Competitive selling prices;
Warranty: 1-3 years warranty;
Excellent after-sale service;
Samples are available for testing;
Reply your inquiry within 24 hours;
You can get our support online at 24*7;
Big capability of manufacture and fast delivery time;
With experienced technical team supporting;
Customized label and package, ODM and OEM service offered;
100% new materials for production and 100% reliable quality.


7. FAQ
Q1: What is your minumum order?

A1: To acheieve customers' satisfaction, we accept sample order, even one piece.

Q2: What is your lead time for sampling?
A2: It is about 1-3 working days after payment received.

Q3: What is your lead time for bulks?
A3: So far, for bulks order within 1000 pcs, our delivery time is about one week.

Q4: What is your delivery term?
A4: Ex Works, FOB Shenzhen, CIF discharge port are what we always do so far.

Q5: What is your payment term?
A5: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, etc. We can further discuss.

Q6: Do you ship internationally?
A6: Yes, we can ship anywhere you would like. If we receive your payment slip, we will ship the goods via our delivery forwarder or on your shipping account number. To calculat the best shipping cost for you, pls kindly inform us your post code. If you need us to declare the amount to reducing the import tax, please discuss with our sales on line.


8. Latest News
WDM technology can take advantage of the resources of the enormous bandwidth of single-mode fiber low-loss areas.
Type according to the lightwave frequency for each channel (or wavelength), the low-loss window of the optical fiber is divided into a certain channel, as the lightwave carrier signal, using a WDM (wave) on the transmit side, the different provisions The carrier of the wavelength of the signal light combined into the single optical fiber for transmission.
At the receiving end, separated from the carrier by a wavelength division multiplexer (demultiplexer) these different wavelengths of light to carry different signals. Since the different wavelengths of the optical carrier signal can be regarded as independent of each other (without regard to fiber nonlinearity), thereby multiplex transmission of the multiplexed optical signal in an optical fiber can be realized.
Fiber access technology
Optical fiber access network is the information superhighway "last mile". High speed, to meet the needs of the public, not only have a broadband backbone transmission network, user access is the key, optical fiber access network high-speed information flow into millions of households the key technologies to achieve information transmission. In the fiber-optic broadband access, fiber reaches the different positions, there FTTB, of FTTC, FTTCab and FTTH different applications, collectively FTTx.FTTH (FTTH) is the ultimate way of fiber-optic broadband access, which provides all-optical access, therefore, can take advantage of fiber optic broadband characteristics, to provide users with unrestricted bandwidth needed to fully meet the demand for broadband access. At present, the domestic technology can provide users with bandwidth of FE or GE is an ideal access for users of large and medium-sized enterprises.
The development of optical fiber communication technology
In recent years, as technology advances, telecommunications management system reform, as well as step-by-step full liberalization of the telecommunications market, the development of optical communications again presented the booming new situation, the following major development in the field of optical fiber communication hot spots for a simple above and prospects, to the development of ultra-high-speed system, the evolution of the large-capacity WDM system.
From the point of view in recent years, the development of optical communications, building one of the largest transparent, highly flexible and large-capacity national backbone optical network not only for the future of the National Information Infrastructure (NII) has laid a solid physical basis, but also on China's information industry of the next century and take-off of the national economy and national security is extremely important strategic significance. The development of optical fiber communication industry is an irreversible trend of modern communication.


9. Recommendations

Hot Tags: gb-43 series t10g/r10g 10gepon onu bosa, China, manufacturers, suppliers, quotation, customized, price, buy, cheap
Related Products
Copyright © Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved.
QR Code