Email:manager@yigudian.comShenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.

About Us
Contact Us

Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.
Mobile: +8613923867811
Tel: +86-755-23764103
Fax: +86-755-23352115
E-mail:manager@yigudian.com
Add: A2209, Zhantao Building, Minzhi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China

About Us

Our History

Shenzhen Yigudian Technology Co. Ltd is a manufacturer of optical communication network. In the field of optical fiber communication, especially in the CATV optical fiber transmission and fiber optic CDMA Repeater Station with various active optical devices, optical passive device and network equipment, including 10G and 40G and 100G optical Transceiver and high speed communication cable assembly products R & D, production and sales.

Our company has strong optical field of R & D team, brought together more than rich experience in R & D engineers and is in charge of optoelectronic devices, optical components, modules design, manufacturing and other core technology and experience, is able to respond to the needs of customers, for customers to provide cost-effective products and solutions, and providing customized products to equipment manufacturers design services.

Our Factory

We was extablished in April 2004. There is a factory more than 2500m2 locates at Xiang’an Torch High-Tech Industrial and Development Xiang'an Zone. It's a high-technology corporation which engages in manufacturing and saling all kinds of active components, passive components and network equipment in the field of optical fiber communication, especially in the field of CATV optical fiber transmission and CDMA optical fiber direct release station.

The company, with good management and unique entrepreneurial spirit, persists in people-oriented and has combined a number of domestic and foreign professionals. Besides, the company has closer cooperation with Xiamen University and Shenzhen University and has the leading technology and cost control advantages in device package because of adopting advanced technology, introducing advanced production and test equipment. As a result, it has truly consolidated the basis of product quality assurance.

Our Product

1: Coaxial PIN Photodiode, Coaxial FP、DFB Laser diode, CWDM DFB Laser diode, Bidi Laser diode,Big Photosensitive Surface Photodiode,10G TOSA and 10G PON Module and so on.

2: Butterfly Laser:1310nm、1550nm、CWDM、DWDM and Gas butterfly laser and so on.

3: X2、XENPAK、SFP、SFP+、XFP及QSFP+ Series of Optical Transceiver and so on.

4: 10G、40G、56G、100G Direct Attach Cable、Active Optical Cable.

Product Application

CDMA/GSM transmission system

WDM system

CATV Return-path

Other analog transmission system

Telecommunication

Power Meter

Analog Optical Receiver

Test Equipments

optical power meter.jpg  PWDM test.jpg

Production line.jpg  oscilloscope.jpg

laser diode.jpg  FWDM module.jpg

laser diode.jpg  photodiode.jpg

dual laser diode.jpg


Copyright © Shenzhen YiGuDian Technology Co., Ltd.. All Rights Reserved.
QR Code